Fixtures & Results:- Season 2006-2007


First Team

FA Nationwide Women's Premier Division - South  The FA

Date
Opponents
H/A KO/Result
Sat 29th July South East Counties League Representative Team H Won 7-0
Tues 1st Aug

Reigerboys

(Tour Match)

A Won 5-1
Weds 2nd Aug

KFC  71

(Tour Match)

A Won 7-0
Thurs 3rd Aug

Reinvogels

(Tour Match)

A Won 3-2
Sun 5th Aug

Chesham Utd (Ambassador Cup Final

at Swanage & Herston)

N Won 7-1
Sun 13th Aug

Manchester City

(Friendly)

H Won 4-2

Sun 20th

Aug

Southampton A Lost 1-3
Sun 27th Aug West Ham Utd H Won 4-1
Sun 3rd Sept Crystal Palace A Lost 3-6
Sun 10th Sept

Bristol City

(FA Women's Premier League Cup)

A Lost 2-3
Sun 17th Sept AFC Wimbledon A Won 2-0
Sun 24th Sept

Reading

Royals

H Won 5-1
Sun 1st Oct Portsmouth A Lost 1-6
Weds 4th Sept Bristol City A Lost 1-2
Sun 15th Oct Nottingham Forest (Friendly) A Lost 3-6
Sun 22nd Oct Millwall Lionesses H Lost 1-3
Sun 29th Oct Watford A Lost 4-7
Sun 5th Nov Brighton & Hove Albion H Lost 1-4
Weds 8th Nov Bristol City H Drew 2-2
Sun 12th Nov West Ham Utd A Won 4-1
Sun 19th Nov Crystal Palace H Won 1-0
Sun 3rd Dec

Bristol City

(FA Women's Cup 3rd Round)

A Lost 1-2
Sun 17th Dec

Frome Town

(Somerset County Cup Quarter Final)

A Won 5-0
Sun 21st Jan

Yeovil Town

(Friendly)

A Won 2-0
Sun 28th Jan Southampton H Won 3-0
Sun 4th Feb Barnet H Drew 1-1
Sun 18th Feb

Team Bath

(Somerset County Cup Semi-Final)

H Won 2-1
Sun 11th Mar Millwall Lionesses A Drew 3-3
Sun 25th Mar

Reading

Royals

A Won 1-0
Tues 27th Mar

Wales

U19 Team

H Drew 2-2
Sun 1st April AFC Wimbledon H Won 3-1
Sun 8th April Barnet A Drew 3-3
Sun 15th April Brighton & Hove Albion A Won 5-1
Sun 22nd April

Yeovil Town

(Somerset County Cup Final)

N Won 3-0
Sun 29th April Watford H Won 2-1
Sun 6th May Portsmouth H Won 1-0
  A Fantastic 5th Place in Our First Season    



Reserves

South West Women's Football League Division One (North)  SWWFL

Date
Opponents
H/A KO/Result
Sun 3rd Sept Chippenham Town H Won 6-0
Sun 10th Sept Swindon Spitfires Reserves A Won 10-1
Sun 24th Sept Bristol Academy A H Won 5-0
Sun 1st Oct Bradford Town A Won 9-0
Sun 8th Oct Chippenham Town A Won 4-0
Weds 3rd Oct Bristol Academy A A Drew 4-4
Sun 22nd Oct Downend Flyers A Won 4-2
Sun 29th Oct

Holway Utd

(Bristol Soccerworld Cup

Round One)

H Won 4-0
Sun 5th Nov Cirencester Town A Won 7-0
Sun 12th Nov Bradford Town H Won 16-0
Sun 19th Nov Swindon Town Reserves A Drew 1-1
Sun 10th Dec Swindon Spitfires Reserves H Won 8-0
Sun 14th Jan

Newquay Reserves

(Bristol Soccerworld Cup

Round Two)

A Lost 0-2
Sun 28th Jan

University of Bristol

(Pat Sowden Cup

Round Two)

A Lost 2-3
Sun 4th Feb Cirencester Town H Won 7-0
Sun 11th Feb Swindon Town Reserves H Won 4-2
Sun 18th Mar Downend Flyers A Won 3-1
  Congratulations League Champions for the 2nd Year Running    



Development Squad

(This team is a separate Club with which we have good historic links)

Somerset County League Division One

Date
Opponents
H/A KO/Result
Sun 10th Sept Yeovil Town Res H Won 5-2
Sun 24th Sept Clevedon Utd Res A Lost 2-0
Sun 1st Oct Burnham on Sea H Won 2-0
Sun 8th Oct Bishops Lydeard A Lost 4-1
Sun 15th Oct Frome Town Res A Won 2-1
Sun 22nd Oct Yeovil Town Res H Drew 2-2
Sun 29th Oct Frome Town Res H Drew 1-1
Sun 5th Nov Clevedon Utd Res H Won 4-3
Sun 12th Nov Burnham on Sea A Lost 2-1
Sun 19th Nov Bishops Lydeard H Drew 3-3
Sun 3rd Dec Frome Town Res A Lost 1-0
Sun 10th Dec Clevedon Utd Res A Lost 4-2
Sun 14th Jan

Burnham on Sea

(Somerset League Cup- Group B)

H Drew 1-1
Sun 28th Jan

Winsham

(Somerset league Cup-

Group B)

A Won 4-1
Sun 4th Feb Yeovil Town Res A Drew 0-0
Sun 18th Mar

Burnham on Sea

(Somerset league Cup- Quarter Final)

A Lost 3-0
Sun 1st April Bishops Lydeard A Drew 0-0
Sun 15th April Burnham on Sea H Won 7-0
An excellent 3rd Place in the Top Division.
   

 

Under 16's

Bristol Girls League

Date
Opponents
H/A KO/Result
Sun 3rd Sept Westfield A H Won 14-0
Sun 10th Sept Cadbury Heath A Won 6-1
Sun 1st Oct Southmead H Won 4-0
Sun 8th Oct Wooton Rovers A Drew 1-1
Sun 15th Oct Fry's Club H Won 4-0
Sun 5th Nov Wesrfield B A Won 5-2
Sun 12th Nov Westfield B H Won 9-0
Sun 19th Nov Westfield A A Won 5-0
Sun 3rd Dec Cadbury Heath H Won 2-0
Sun 7th Jan Southmead A Won 10-3
Sun 4th Feb Westfield A H Won 11-0
Sun 4th Mar Southmead H Home walkover
Sun 11th Mar Cadbury Heath A Won 7-1
Sun 18th Mar Wooton Rovers A Won 3-1
Sun 25th Mar Fry's Club H Won 3-0
Sun 1st April Westfield B A Drew 1-1
Sun 22nd April Wooton Rovers H Won 2-1
Sun 29th April Fry's Club H Won 1-0
  Congratulations League Champions    



Under 14's

Bristol Girls League

Date
Opponents
H/A KO/Result
Sun 10th Sept AEK Boco A Won 3-0
Sun 17th Sept Bitton A H Lost 1-3
Sun Oct 1st Swindon Town A Drew 3-3
Sun 8th Oct Bradford Town A Lost 1-2
Sun 15th Oct Bristol Academy H Won 6-3
Sun 5th Nov Clevedon Ladies A Drew 2-2
Sun 12th Nov Bitton B H Won 7-2
Sun 28th Jan AEK Boco H Won 5-0
Sun 4th Feb Bradford Town H Won 3-0
Sun 11th Feb Bristol Academy A Won 3-2
Sun 11th Mar Swindon Town H Lost 0-4
Sun 18th Mar Clevedon Ladies H Lost 0-1
Sun 25th Mar Bitton A A Won 6-0
  Bitton B A TBA
 

4th Place with a

very Young Side

   



Under 12's A

Bristol Girls League

Date
Opponents
H/A KO/Result
     
       
       
       
       
       
       



Under 12's B  

Bristol Girls League

Date
Opponents
H/A KO Time
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

Under 10's

Bristol Girls League

Date
Opponents
H/A
KO Time
       
       
       
       
       
       
       


Click here to see previous seasons fixtures.


Copyright 2002 Keynsham Town Ladies Football Club